2018 Wilderness Traverse Teams
Snowpants
Team #1 - Snowpants - Alexandre Provost, James Galipeau, Jean-Yves Dionne, Stefanie Bishop
Stoked Oats
Team #2 - Stoked Oats - Scott Ford, Harper Forbes, Angus Doughty, Shannon Miller
Attack from Above
Team #3 - Attack from Above - Chad Spence, Chris Laughren, Julie Parent, Vince Trudelle
Milton Basement Racers
Team #4 - Milton Basement Racers - Audrey Kelly, Eddie Johnson, Mike Simpson, Tim Grant
Gaetan des Bois
Team #5 - Gaetan des Bois - Yannick Huneault, Karine Corbeil, Jean-François Séguin, Kevin Poirier
Nitrogaine
Team #6 - Nitrogaine - Jens Christiansen, Mark Voit, Barbara Niess-May, Greg Van Tol
Stark Raving Mad
Team #7 - Stark Raving Mad - Jason Stark, Don MacAlister, Trina Conley, Corey Kennedy
Long Time Running
Team #8 - Long Time Running - Mike Waddington, Heather Brown, Mark Tarnopolsky, Richard Ehrlich
Spinning out of Control
Team #9 - Spinning out of Control - Kelly Legge, Chris Legge, John Price, Ken Batten
WTF (Whiskey Tango Foxtrot)
Team #10 - WTF (Whiskey Tango Foxtrot) - Erin Creasor, Steve Ruskay, Grant Sutherland, Candice Stuart
Get Out There Magazine
Team #11 - Get Out There Magazine - Brad Jennings
Storm Beowulf
Team #12 - Storm Beowulf - Sean Roper, Jamie Gallagher, Cathy Gallagher, Jay Livingstone
Adventurists
Team #13 - Adventurists - Andrei Neagoie, Tim Cripps, Rob McCollum, Anna Jones
Beauty and the Beasts [Rookies]
Team #14 - Beauty and the Beasts [Rookies] - Cosmo Longo, stephanie longo, David Bywater, Sylvain Sabourin
DreamMakers
Team #15 - DreamMakers - Joshua Dey, Agathe Fittipaldi, Maxime Syrykh, Abraham Rojas
Goose Adventure Racing
Team #16 - Goose Adventure Racing - Tim Ratowski, Laura Webber, Tim howland, Ian Webber
Mercators
Team #17 - Mercators - Scott Cocks, Alexis Dallaire, Kit Vreeland, Mathieu Dore
Team ISA
Team #18 - Team ISA - John Birr, Peggy Birr, Steve Schauss, Anne McCutcheon
Will Trek For Bacon [Rookies]
Team #19 - Will Trek For Bacon [Rookies] - Cindy Lewis-Caballero, Alan Caballero, Shane Hotchkiss, Mark Loeffler
Anarchy AR
Team #20 - Anarchy AR - Brady Vincent, Matt Graham, Rob Bouchard, Nathan MacLauchlan
Burn the Ships [Rookies]
Team #21 - Burn the Ships [Rookies] - Chris Lenox, Josef Kurtz, J-R Bouchard, Bruno Plafter
Crash Splash and Dash
Team #22 - Crash Splash and Dash - David Varty, Brad Elliott, Tom Wronecki, Taison McIntyre
Focus Forward
Team #23 - Focus Forward - Phil Kazmaier, Matt Hook, Ross Brittle, Erich Hanel
Hasbro`s Adventure Team (G.I. Average Joes)
Team #24 - Hasbro`s Adventure Team (G.I. Average Joes) - Wayne Simpson, Kirk Albert, marty Pemberton, Richard Smith
Jake and the Fatmen
Team #25 - Jake and the Fatmen - Dave Hitchon, Will Hitchon, Jacob Popik, Mike Popik
Made in Poland
Team #26 - Made in Poland - Andrzej Poniedzialek, Piotr Boltryk, Pawel Radomski, Mariusz Kalkowski
Outliers
Team #27 - Outliers - Peter Denison, Patrice Pellerin, Craig Adkins, Cam Farrell
TRAILBLAZERS
Team #28 - TRAILBLAZERS - Jeremy Faulkner, Stephen Faulkner, Kenn Schmitz, Josef Sanden
Uphill Both Ways
Team #29 - Uphill Both Ways - Matt Reynolds, Dave Brydson, Shane Stapleton, Rob Francis
Ready, Let`s Go, Run With Maps!
Team #30 - Ready, Let`s Go, Run With Maps! - Stina Bridgeman, Erin Rycroft, Ilana Kingsley, Sarah Pihel
The Breakfast Club
Team #31 - The Breakfast Club - Tracy Roth, Kimberly MacKinnon Jeffrey, Cherylle Tardif,
Adrenaline Rush
Team #32 - Adrenaline Rush - Adam Mallory, Jason McArthur, Stephan Meyer,
CougarBait [Rookies]
Team #33 - CougarBait [Rookies] - Luke Connick, Shawn Yakely, Gavin Wright,
Icarus Flight School
Team #34 - Icarus Flight School - Christopher Werby, Rob Moore, Devin Archdekin,
Mothership Connection
Team #35 - Mothership Connection - Nicholas Langford, Jesse Macht, Tyler Sieben,
Muck Dynasty
Team #36 - Muck Dynasty - Brandon Ashmore, Peter Ashmore, Mike Lawton,
Purple Haze [Rookies]
Team #37 - Purple Haze [Rookies] - Kim Abell, Paul Manley, Thomas Rycroft,
Puzzled By Nature
Team #38 - Puzzled By Nature - Ben Nevin, Jordan MacDougall, Graham McDonald,
Rickvansenk
Team #39 - Rickvansenk - Luka Senk, Rick Atkinson, Stu Vander Geest,
Sole Brothers
Team #40 - Sole Brothers - Sean Power, Davin Power, Stephen Glenney,
The Cardboard Crowns [Rookies]
Team #41 - The Cardboard Crowns [Rookies] - Bruno Grossmann, Roland Kuehn, Jacob Kuehn,
The Stoics
Team #42 - The Stoics - George Young, Wil Beardmore, Chris Bint,
Tickled Pickles
Team #43 - Tickled Pickles - Dan Arki, Andrew Arki, Ben Walkowiak,
Vet-Eng
Team #44 - Vet-Eng - Erik Petersen, Luc Frechette, William Santo,
Black Swan Racing
Team #45 - Black Swan Racing - Una Hall, Nathaniel Hoover, Kyle Nesbitt,
Leaky Canoe
Team #46 - Leaky Canoe - Deborah Lightman, Robertson Gibb, Alex Rykov,
Longshots
Team #47 - Longshots - Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak, Tristan Makurat,
Swamp Monsters
Team #48 - Swamp Monsters - Carolyn Connell, James Connell, Duane Frattini,
© www.PinnacleTracking.com