Leaderboard

RankTeamCourse
1 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 9:21 Untamed New England (#3)
Team #3 Untamed New England
Jason Urckfitz
Mindy Fernando
Alex Provost
Patrick Lussier
Pro Course
2 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 12:58 Rootstock Racing (#23)
Team #23 Rootstock Racing
Abby Perkiss
Brent Freedland
Brian Reiss
Joel Ford
Pro Course
3 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:00 Checkpoint Zero (#4)
Team #4 Checkpoint Zero
Michele Hobson
Susan Alderman
Peter Jolles
Chris Von ins
Pro Course
4 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 18:39 UntamedNE.com Team (#1)
Team #1 UntamedNE.com Team
Dave Lamb
Jeff Woods
Karine Corbeil
Mark Lattanzi
Pro Course
5 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 18:57 Indecisive but not so sure (#17)
Team #17 Indecisive but not so sure
Meredythe Spence
Chad Spence
Chris Laughren
Vince Trudelle
Pro Course
6 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 19:45 Silent Chasers (#82)
Team #82 Silent Chasers
Kevin Poirier
Phil Nicolas

Pro Course
7 Through CP #74 at 7/29/2018 6:50 NYARA Montbell (#30)
Team #30 NYARA Montbell
Eric Caravella
John Courain
Vanessa Peck
Aaron Courain
Pro Course
8 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 15:34 MRC-MainNerve (#19)
Team #19 MRC-MainNerve
Hagerman, S
Rachel Furman
Rick Baraff
James Galipeau
Alternate Pro Course 3
9 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 15:33 Team Delta Denmark (#27)
Team #27 Team Delta Denmark
Thomas Guldmann
Mogens Hansen
Sofie Panduro
Thomas Gordon
Alternate Pro Course 3
10 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:05 Rib Mountain - WEDALI (#22)
Team #22 Rib Mountain - WEDALI
Tim Buchholz
Anna Nummelin
Emily Korsch
Somebody named Erl
Alternate Pro Course 3
11 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:35 Deviate (#14)
Team #14 Deviate
The Garrison
Heather Kluch
Mark Weiman
Glen Lewis
Alternate Pro Course 3
12 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 19:16 Chaos Machine - Lifestraw (#13)
Team #13 Chaos Machine - Lifestraw
Cliff White
Kate White
Rick Keilty
Evan Moreshead
Alternate Pro Course 3
13 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 14:18 Midwest Mayhem (#18)
Team #18 Midwest Mayhem
Barbara Niess May
Brenda Carlson-Brown
Eric Olsen
Richard Lee Sparks
Alternate Pro Course 2
14 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 15:15 Only MOSTLY Lost (#21)
Team #21 Only MOSTLY Lost
Jason Schaefer
Jess Evans
Robert Pumphrey
Owen Steele
Alternate Pro Course 2
15 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 14:17 NYARA (#2)
Team #2 NYARA
Rodney Villella
Amy Bartoletti
Jay Zech
Pete Spagnoli
Alternate Pro Course 2
16 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 17:57 Adventure Enablers - Action First (#11)
Team #11 Adventure Enablers - Action First
Glen Gibson
Travis Siehndel
Sarah Goldman
Mike Chaney
Alternate Pro Course 2
17 Through CP #34 at 7/27/2018 18:26 Sweaty Sock Gnomes (#75)
Team #75 Sweaty Sock Gnomes
Planz, A
Justin Planz
Bill Leviness
Kirk Lauri
Alternate Pro Course 2
18 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:36 GOALS ARA (#16)
Team #16 GOALS ARA
Bruce Kuo
Val Hardin
Eric Schrading
Mark Bolyard
Alternate Pro Course 1
19 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 19:15 Nerdquist (#51)
Team #51 Nerdquist
Russell Nordquist
Valerie Nordquist

Alternate Pro Course 1
20 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 11:42 DAS Endurance Racing (#81)
Team #81 DAS Endurance Racing
Cullen Thiessen
Michael Chown

Alt-Long
21 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 11:00 Natural Selection Adventure Racing (#20)
Team #20 Natural Selection Adventure Racing
Bruno Hache
Nick Porter
Keri-Lynn LeBlanc
Alt-Long
22 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 11:42 NYARA - #LastKnownPhoto (#83)
Team #83 NYARA - #LastKnownPhoto
James Mernin
Brian Gatens

Alt-Short
23 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:15 Executive Athletes (#15)
Team #15 Executive Athletes
Ken Lubin
James Kovacs
PJ Rakoski
Shelley Koenig
Alt-Short
24 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:18 Blood Sweat and Fears (#46)
Team #46 Blood Sweat and Fears
Corinne Farrell
Sam Prestidge
Marcin Siedlaczek
Alt-Short
25 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 16:25 Pain Syndicate (#41)
Team #41 Pain Syndicate
Larry Curran
Matt Ciaglo
Tricia Pandolfo
Alt-Short
26 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 17:00 ARGeorgia.com (#12)
Team #12 ARGeorgia.com
Jeff Leininger
Caitlin Thorn
Hunter Leininger
Thomas Ambrose
Alt-Short
27 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 17:41 The Adventure Dogs (#28)
Team #28 The Adventure Dogs
Kate Ballantine
Clay Ballantine
Jason Andras
Dan Foster
Alt-Short
28 Through CP #74 at 7/29/2018 7:38 Goose Adventure Racing (#62)
Team #62 Goose Adventure Racing
Tim Ratowski
Robert Feissner
Mort Nace
Timothy Howland
Alt-Short
29 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 20:09 Stark Raving Mad (#25)
Team #25 Stark Raving Mad
Jason Stark
Don MacAlister
Corey Kennedy
Trina Conley
Alt-Short
30 Through CP #74 at 7/29/2018 7:55 Team Tannery (#74)
Team #74 Team Tannery
Chris Pemberton
Adam Pemberton
Andrew Pemberton
Alt-Short
31 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 13:28 Stage 1 - Airline Cycles (#24)
Team #24 Stage 1 - Airline Cycles
Greg Kolvoord
Melissa Kubicki
David Boudreau
Chris Treleaven
Fast Forward
32 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 14:08 Mercators (#73)
Team #73 Mercators
Scott Cocks
Kit Vreeland
Alexis Dallaire
Nav Assistance
33 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 11:50 Wolf River Racing (#29)
Team #29 Wolf River Racing
Brian Eason
Keith Merriman
Chuck Bolton
Candace Bolton
Unranked
34 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 10:10 Kinetic Konnection (#71)
Team #71 Kinetic Konnection
Robert Pula
Andrew Pula
Andre Gervais
Unranked
35 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 17:53 361 Adventures (#61)
Team #61 361 Adventures
Shawn Lemaster
Matt Mitchell
A Benton
Doug Ritzert
Unranked
36 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 14:48 Black Swan Racing (#44)
Team #44 Black Swan Racing
Una Hall
Nathaniel Hoover
Kyle Nesbitt
Unranked
37 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 18:26 Team 4050 Adventiva (#43)
Team #43 Team 4050 Adventiva
Shari Hymes
Keith Ash
Alberto Flores
Unranked
38 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 19:56 Team Andalucía BiciAventura (#26)
Team #26 Team Andalucía BiciAventura
Diego Camilo Mino
Luis Perez
Alexander Perez
Jennifer Perez
Unranked
39 Through CP #74 at 7/29/2018 7:37 Team MONARX (#45)
Team #45 Team MONARX
Scott Mead
Duncan Browne
Amy Hallagan
Unranked
40 Through CP #74 at 7/28/2018 20:09 VTMA (#72)
Team #72 VTMA
Sean O`Dowd
Colin Lake
Jesse Dimick
Unranked
41 Through CP #44 at 7/28/2018 12:07 Force Majeure (#76)
Team #76 Force Majeure
Daniel Arns
Arlette O`Rourke

DNF
42 Through CP #53 at 7/27/2018 18:20 Threshold Training (#84)
Team #84 Threshold Training
Tyler Barnes
Terry Collins

DNF

Latest News

News All Teams are Finished
Just after 8 a.m. on Sunday, our final team came off the water. Full story →
News Highlights day 4
Full story →
News Leaderboard Times are still being updated
Yes, the leaderboard times have fallen behind and we are working hard on it! Full story →
News Where is Everybody?
As of about 4:15 pm on Saturday, here are the team locations. Full story →
News What are all those Courses on the Leaderboard?
We're continuing to update the leaderboard. Full story →
News Team 3 Untamed New England are the Champions!
Team 3 Untamed New England paddled into Kittery under sunny skies shortly before 10 a.m. Full story →

Latest Photos

Race Photos!
























  • © www.PinnacleTracking.com