Leaderboard

RankTeamCourse
1 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 3:35 Stoked Oats (#2)
Team #2 Stoked Oats
Scott Ford
Harper Forbes
Angus Doughty
Shannon Miller
Full Course
2 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 5:05 Snowpants (#1)
Team #1 Snowpants
Alexandre Provost
James Galipeau
Jean-Yves Dionne
Stefanie Bishop
Full Course
3 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 5:15 Attack from Above (#3)
Team #3 Attack from Above
Chad Spence
Chris Laughren
Julie Parent
Vince Trudelle
Full Course
4 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 6:04 Adrenaline Rush (#32)
Team #32 Adrenaline Rush
Adam Mallory
Jason McArthur
Stephan Meyer
Full Course
5 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 6:28 Gaetan des Bois (#5)
Team #5 Gaetan des Bois
Yannick Huneault
Karine Corbeil
Jean-François Séguin
Kevin Poirier
Full Course
6 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 6:51 Get Out There Magazine (#11)
Team #11 Get Out There Magazine
Brad Jennings

Adrian Makurat
Adam Suszka
Full Course
7 Through CP #7 at 9/30/2018 21:30 Milton Basement Racers (#4)
Team #4 Milton Basement Racers
Audrey Kelly
Eddie Johnson
Mike Simpson
Tim Grant
Full Course
8 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 9:36 Mercators (#17)
Team #17 Mercators
Scott Cocks
Alexis Dallaire
Kit Vreeland
Mathieu Dore
Full Course
9 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 6:11 Storm Beowulf (#12)
Team #12 Storm Beowulf
Sean Roper
Jamie Gallagher
Cathy Gallagher
Jay Livingstone
Full Course
10 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 10:33 Rickvansenk (#39)
Team #39 Rickvansenk
Luka Senk
Rick Atkinson
Stu Vander Geest
Full Course
11 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 10:40 TRAILBLAZERS (#28)
Team #28 TRAILBLAZERS
Jeremy Faulkner
Stephen Faulkner
Kenn Schmitz
Josef Sanden
Full Course
12 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:33 Sole Brothers (#40)
Team #40 Sole Brothers
Sean Power
Davin Power
Stephen Glenney
Full Course
13 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:33 Longshots (#47)
Team #47 Longshots
Robert Makurat
Dorota Urbaniak
Tristan Makurat
Full Course
14 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:36 Jake and the Fatmen (#25)
Team #25 Jake and the Fatmen
Dave Hitchon
Will Hitchon
Jacob Popik
Mike Popik
Full Course
15 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:58 Long Time Running (#8)
Team #8 Long Time Running
Mike Waddington
Heather Brown
Mark Tarnopolsky
Richard Ehrlich
Full Course
16 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 12:40 Swamp Monsters (#48)
Team #48 Swamp Monsters
Carolyn Connell
James Connell
Duane Frattini
Full Course
17 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 7:44 Leaky Canoe (#46)
Team #46 Leaky Canoe
Deborah Lightman
Robertson Gibb
Alex Rykov
Short Course A
18 Through CP #6 at 9/30/2018 23:04 Focus Forward (#23)
Team #23 Focus Forward
Phil Kazmaier
Matt Hook
Ross Brittle
Erich Hanel
Short Course A
19 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 7:06 CougarBait [Rookies] (#33)
Team #33 CougarBait [Rookies]
Luke Connick
Shawn Yakely
Gavin Wright
Short Course A
20 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 8:24 Puzzled By Nature (#38)
Team #38 Puzzled By Nature
Ben Nevin
Jordan MacDougall
Graham McDonald
Short Course A
21 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 10:30 Spinning out of Control (#9)
Team #9 Spinning out of Control
Kelly Legge
Chris Legge
John Price
Ken Batten
Short Course A
22 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 10:38 Purple Haze [Rookies] (#37)
Team #37 Purple Haze [Rookies]
Kim Abell
Paul Manley
Thomas Rycroft
Short Course A
23 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:08 Ready, Let`s Go, Run With Maps! (#30)
Team #30 Ready, Let`s Go, Run With Maps!
Stina Bridgeman
Erin Rycroft
Ilana Kingsley
Sarah Pihel
Short Course A
24 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 11:22 Uphill Both Ways (#29)
Team #29 Uphill Both Ways
Matt Reynolds
Dave Brydson
Shane Stapleton
Rob Francis
Short Course A
25 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 7:15 The Breakfast Club (#31)
Team #31 The Breakfast Club
Tracy Roth
Kimberly MacKinnon Jeffrey
Cherylle Tardif
Short Course B
26 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 7:16 Team ISA (#18)
Team #18 Team ISA
John Birr
Peggy Birr
Steve Schauss
Anne McCutcheon
Short Course B
27 Through CP #16 at 9/30/2018 9:39 DreamMakers (#15)
Team #15 DreamMakers
Joshua Dey
Agathe Fittipaldi
Maxime Syrykh
Abraham Rojas
Short Course B
28 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 7:18 Icarus Flight School (#34)
Team #34 Icarus Flight School
Christopher Werby
Rob Moore
Devin Archdekin
DNF
29 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 7:32 Black Swan Racing (#45)
Team #45 Black Swan Racing
Una Hall
Nathaniel Hoover
Kyle Nesbitt
DNF
30 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:06 Adventurists (#13)
Team #13 Adventurists
Andrei Neagoie
Tim Cripps
Rob McCollum
Anna Jones
DNF
31 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:42 Vet-Eng (#44)
Team #44 Vet-Eng
Erik Petersen
Luc Frechette
William Santo
DNF
32 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:45 Nitrogaine (#6)
Team #6 Nitrogaine
Jens Christiansen
Mark Voit
Barbara Niess-May
Greg Van Tol
DNF
33 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:48 Made in Poland (#26)
Team #26 Made in Poland
Andrzej Poniedzialek
Piotr Boltryk
Pawel Radomski
Mariusz Kalkowski
DNF
34 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:53 Crash Splash and Dash (#22)
Team #22 Crash Splash and Dash
David Varty
Brad Elliott
Tom Wronecki
Taison McIntyre
DNF
35 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 8:06 Stark Raving Mad (#7)
Team #7 Stark Raving Mad
Jason Stark
Don MacAlister
Trina Conley
Corey Kennedy
DNF
36 Through CP #11 at 9/30/2018 11:36 Anarchy AR (#20)
Team #20 Anarchy AR
Brady Vincent
Matt Graham
Rob Bouchard
Nathan MacLauchlan
DNF
37 Through CP #6 at 9/29/2018 21:44 The Stoics (#42)
Team #42 The Stoics
George Young
Wil Beardmore
Chris Bint
DNF
38 Through CP #6 at 9/29/2018 21:58 Outliers (#27)
Team #27 Outliers
Peter Denison
Patrice Pellerin
Craig Adkins
Cam Farrell
DNF
39 Through CP #6 at 9/29/2018 23:00 Goose Adventure Racing (#16)
Team #16 Goose Adventure Racing
Tim Ratowski
Laura Webber
Tim howland
Ian Webber
DNF
40 Through CP #6 at 9/29/2018 23:27 Tickled Pickles (#43)
Team #43 Tickled Pickles
Dan Arki
Andrew Arki
Ben Walkowiak
DNF
41 Through CP #6 at 9/29/2018 23:27 Muck Dynasty (#36)
Team #36 Muck Dynasty
Brandon Ashmore
Peter Ashmore
Mike Lawton
DNF
42 Through CP #6 at 9/30/2018 00:03 WTF (Whiskey Tango Foxtrot) (#10)
Team #10 WTF (Whiskey Tango Foxtrot)
Erin Creasor
Steve Ruskay
Grant Sutherland
Candice Stuart
DNF
43 Through CP #6 at 9/30/2018 2:43 The Cardboard Crowns [Rookies] (#41)
Team #41 The Cardboard Crowns [Rookies]
Bruno Grossmann
Roland Kuehn
Jacob Kuehn
DNF
44 Through CP #5 at 9/29/2018 16:17 Burn the Ships [Rookies] (#21)
Team #21 Burn the Ships [Rookies]
Chris Lenox
Josef Kurtz
J-R Bouchard
Bruno Plafter
DNF
45 Through CP #5 at 9/29/2018 18:19 Will Trek For Bacon [Rookies] (#19)
Team #19 Will Trek For Bacon [Rookies]
Cindy Lewis-Caballero
Alan Caballero
Shane Hotchkiss
Mark Loeffler
DNF
46 Through CP #5 at 9/29/2018 18:24 Mothership Connection (#35)
Team #35 Mothership Connection
Nicholas Langford
Jesse Macht
Tyler Sieben
DNF
47 Through CP #5 at 9/29/2018 19:00 Beauty and the Beasts [Rookies] (#14)
Team #14 Beauty and the Beasts [Rookies]
Cosmo Longo
stephanie longo
David Bywater
Sylvain Sabourin
DNF
48 Through CP #4 at 9/29/2018 13:57 Hasbro`s Adventure Team (G.I. Average Joes) (#24)
Team #24 Hasbro`s Adventure Team (G.I. Average Joes)
Wayne Simpson
Kirk Albert
marty Pemberton
Richard Smith
DNF

Latest News

News Swamp Monsters are HERE!!!
Our final team (full course!) has finished!!!! Full story →
News Never Give Up
This can mean many things at different points in the race. Full story →
News All Female Teams!
Both crossed the finish line! Full story →
News Swamp Monsters is at TA4!!
12pm and Swamp Monsters will start the final bike! Full story →
News A little team celebration
Team 9 - Spinning out of Control Full story →
News Lanterne Rouge Update 4
Long Time Running about to finish, which means... Full story →

Latest Photos

Wilderness Traverse 2018
















  • © www.PinnacleTracking.com